欧洲生根签证(瑞典)

如果申请人是2014年后第一次申请瑞典签证,需要申请人本人到使馆面签。/ If this is your first time visit to Sweden after 2014, you need to go in person to apply for visa.

一、预约面签/Schedule  Appointment

发团前90天预约面签时间/All appointments shall be scheduled through the following website up to 90 days prior to the date of travel :https://www.vfsglobal.se/USA/

声请人可选择以下5个面签地点 / Visa applications can be submitted to the five VFS Office locations in the USA listed below:

Washington DC 华盛顿DC
1050 Connecticut Ave NW, Suite 500, Washington DC 20036
New York 纽约
750 Third Ave, 9th Floor, Suite 9127, New York 10017
Chicago 芝加哥
564 W Randolph Street, 2nd Floor, Suite 200, Chicago IL 60661
San Francisco 三藩
505 Montgomery Street, 11th Floor, Suite 1139, San Francisco 94111
Houston 休斯顿
700 Milam Street, Suite 13000, Houston, TX 77002

二、所需文件 / Documents Requited :

1、申请表格https://www.vfsglobal.se/USA/pdf/Visa-Application-Form.pdf
2、护照 (至少2页空白,到返回日前还有90天有效期,但不超过10年)/ Passport, with at least 2 blank pages, valid for at least 90 days beyond the return date of the trip to the Schengen Area and not issued more than 10 years ago as of the date of return from your scheduled trip. The same applies to passports issued more than 10 years ago that have since been extended (when applicant opts for passport collection, then an extra photocopy of passport bio data page needs to be provided).
3、两张近照 / Two recent passport photographs with a light background.
欧洲签证照片

PHOTO SPECIFICATIONS:

Note: We regret we cannot accept photographs that do not meet these requirements

**the face profile of 2.8 cm to 3.1 cm is acceptable for applicants.
Please provide one recent photograph (not more than 1 month old) of you. Please note there is no facility to take photographs at the visa application center, the photographs should be in color and:
• Taken against a light background (white or off-white) so that features are distinguishable and contrast against the background.
• Clear quality and with the face in focus.
• Printed on normal photographic paper (camera print).
• Full face, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background]
• Please stick the Photograph on the Visa Application Form.

4、旅行文件(游轮订位确认, 机票)/ Proof of purpose of the visit (Confirmed flight/travel tickets)

5、学生或工作证明 ( 需一个月内出具的原件)/ Evidence of occupation/student status学生需要学校在籍证明、工作需要雇主证明、绿卡公证或签证(type A, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, O, or R,旅行完回到美国之后,美国签证还有至少3个月的有效期)。

  • If you are employed, bring proof of your current occupation in the USA, i.e. an original letter from your employer, a solicitor or the Company House
  • Notarized copy of U.S. Alien Registration Card or other valid resident visa (type A, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, O, or R) valid for at least three months after the intended departure from the Schengen area.
  • If you are a student, bring an original letter from your school or university confirming your status/attendance and also a recent bank statement
  • Documents must be original and not older than one month

6、银行文件或旅游支票证明你有足够的旅游经费(要$5000以上 存款)/ Evidence that you have sufficient funds (more than $5000 ) to support yourself during your stay i.e. original bank statements for last three months, traveller’s cheques.

7、旅行保险证明,保险金额USD 37,000以上。A confirmation letter from your insurance company stating clearly that you have international coverage for: A.any emergency medical expenses;B.emergency hospital treatment;C.repatriation for medical reasons. Minimum coverage must be EUR 30,000 (equivalent USD 37,000) and the coverage has to be valid for the entire duration of the trip.

18 岁以下孩子需要另加 以下文件 / DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR MINORS

1、出生证(原本和复印件), 非英文的话,要公证翻译。/ Full version birth certificate (Original and copy). If document is not in English, a notarised copy must be provided.

2、护照和美国签证(原本和复印件)、绿卡公证或签证(type A, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, O, or R,要比7/8/2018长至少三个月)。/ Passport and US Visa (Original and copy) ,Notarized copy of U.S. Alien Registration Card or other valid resident visa (type A, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, O, or R) valid for at least three months after the intended departure from the Schengen area.

4、父母同意书。 单亲需出示法庭判决书。Consent letter signed by both parents. If single parent, then sole custody letter/residence/custody order from court or solicitor must be provided.

5、父母ID的复印件。/  Copy of parents ID.

办理时间 / Processing Time

15个工作日或更长时间 / 15 calendar days or longer time

委托乐奥旅游代办:代预约面签时间,协助填表准备材料,纽约领馆可以陪同面签。
服务费:$100/份、申请人需要另付相关政府费用及邮寄费用。

声明:以上信息仅供参考,面签时申请人可以带上任何对签证可能有帮助的支持文件。使馆签证官有权向申请人要求提供任何其他补充材料。使馆签证官最终决定是否签发签证,如果签证官决定拒签,任何第三方无权干涉,乐奥旅游可以免费帮助申请人根据使馆要求补充材料重新提交申请但不负任何相关责任。

代办中国旅游签证(L)

乐奥可为您代办中国签证,如果您要申请的是旅游签证,请按照以下的步骤完成您的订单:

1. 护照原件及照片资料页复印件

护照有效期为6个月以上、至少有2页空白签证页的护照原件及护照照片资料页复印件1份。如护照有延期页还需提供延期页复印件。

Continue reading